Upcoming Events

Below is the tentative 2018 Calendar. All dates, times, and events are subject to change. Keep checking back for more events and changes! If you want your event listed on this calendar, please check out our Race Director page!

March 17- Shamrock Kick-off 2 Mile

Location: Ashtabula, OH

Time: 9:00 AM

Race Director: Warren Dillaway

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


April 7- Ashtabula County- Run for the Kids 1/2 Miles Kids Race/5K

Location: Jefferson, OH

Time: 9:30

Race Director: Luke Stecki

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


April 22- Run from your Taxes 5K

Location: Geneva, OH

Time: 4:00 PM

Race Director: Warren Dillaway

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


April 28- Ashtabula Fire Department 5K

Location: Ashtabula, OH

Time: 9:00AM

Race Director: Geoff Cannon

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


May 5- Geneva on the Lake- Cinco de Mayo 5K

Location: Geneva on the Lake, OH

Time: 

Race Director: Karen Fagnilli

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


May 26- Ron Cramer Memorial 5K

Location: Jefferson, OH

Time: 

Race Director: 

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


May 28- Lift Bridge Memorial Day 5K

Location: Ashtabula, OH

Time: 9:00 AM

Race Director: 

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


June 2- Cosie Laurello 5 Mile

Location: Pine Lake, Sheffield, OH

Time:

Race Director: Luke Stecki

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


June 16- Greenway Trail 10K and 2 Mile

Location: Austinburg, OH

Time: 9:00 AM

Race Director: Warren Dillaway

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


June 17- Fathers Day Dash 5K

Location: Jefferson, OH

Time: 9:00 AM

Race Director: Mary Beckwith

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


June 30- Roaming Shores 5K

Location: Roaming Shores, OH

Time: 8:00AM

Race Director: Jen Addair

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)

Course Map


July 4- Ashtabula YMCA Firecracker 5K & 10K

Location: Ashtabula, OH

Time: 8:30 AM

Race Director: Brian Puritt

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


July 14- Indian Trails Adventure Race

Location: Ashtabula, OH

Time: 9:00 AM

Race Director: Warren Dillaway

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


July 21- Run for Potter’s Kids 5K

Location: Ashtabula, OH

Time: 

Race Director: 

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


July 28- Conneaut Windmill 5K

Location: Conneaut, OH

Time: 8:00 AM

Race Director: Conneaut Human Resources

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


August 4- K9 5K & 1 Mile Dog Walk

Location: Austinburg, OH

Time: 9:00 AM

Race Director: Dawn Cragon

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


August 10- Bill Tobias Memorial 5K

Location: Conneaut, OH

Time: 9:00 AM

Race Director: 

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


August 25- Uncork’d Winefest 5K

Location: Ashtabula, OH

Time: 9:00 AM

Race Director: Chris Stasny

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


August 26- Austinburg Country Days 5K

Location: Austinburg, OH

Time: 9:00 AM

Race Director: 

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


September 6- Stasny Road Racing Mini Series #1 (5K)

Location: Austinburg, OH

Time: 6:00 PM

Race Director: Chris Stasny

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration Form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)

Register for all 3 races!


September 13- Stasny Road Racing Mini Series #2 (2 Mile)

Location: Austinburg, OH

Time: 6:00 PM

Race Director: Chris Stasny

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration Form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)

Register for all 3 races!


September 20- Stasny Road Racing Mini Series #3 (1 Mile)

Location: Austinburg, OH

Time: 6:00 PM

Race Director: Chris Stasny

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration Form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)

Register for all 3 races!


September 22- One Step Center ZOMBIE 5K

Location: Conneaut, OH

Time: 9:00 AM

Race Director: 

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


September 29- Zontas Run for Homesafe 5K

Location: Ashtabula, OH

Time: 9:00 AM

Race Director: Chris Stasny

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


October 6- Brant’s Apple Orchard 5K Trail Run

Location: Ashtabula, OH

Time: 9:00 AM

Race Director: Brian D

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


October 13- Together with Farmers Harvest 5K 

Location: Burton, OH

Time: 9:00 AM

Race Director: Marsha Stanhope

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


October 14- Eagles Soar 5K

Location: Austinburg, OH

Time: 9:00 AM

Race Director: Bridgett MacMichael

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


October 28- Bridge to Bridge Half Marathon & 5K

Location: Ashtabula, OH

Time: 8:30 AM

Race Director: Ashtabula Distance Runners

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


November 3- Ichabod Headless 1 Mile 

Location: Ashtabula, OH

Time: 4:00 PM

Race Director: Chris Stasny

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


November 22- Main Avenue Miracle Mile  

Location: Ashtabula, OH

Time: 9:00 AM

Race Director: Steve Sargnet

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


December 2- Jingle Bell 3 Mile

Location: Ashtabula, OH

Time: 9:00 AM

Race Director: Warren Dillaway

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)

 

Advertisements