Upcoming Events

Below is the tentative 2018 Calendar. All dates, times, and events are subject to change. Keep checking back for more events and changes! If you want your event listed on this calendar, please check out our Race Director page!


June 23- The Warrior Run 5K

Location: Edgewood High School, OH

Time: 9:00AM

Race Director: Edgewood Student Council

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration Form(Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


June 30- Roaming Shores 5K

Location: Roaming Shores, OH

Time: 8:00AM

Race Director: Jen Addair

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form(Day of Paperless Registration will be used)

Course Map


July 4- Ashtabula YMCA Firecracker 5K & 10K

Location: Ashtabula, OH

Time: 8:30 AM

Race Director: Brian Puritt

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


July 14- Indian Trails Adventure Race

Location: Ashtabula, OH

Time: 9:00 AM

Race Director: Warren Dillaway

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration Form(Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


July 21- Run for Potter’s Kids 5K

Location: Ashtabula, OH

Time: 9:00AM

Race Director: Warren Dillaway

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form(Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


July 27- Walley-eye’d 5K

Location: Ashtabula, OH

Time: 8:00 PM

Race Director: Lift Bridge Community Association

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


July 28- Lighthouse Run to the Lake 5K (Formally the Conneaut Windmill 5K)

Location: Conneaut, OH

Time: 8:00 AM

Race Director: Conneaut Human Resources

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form(Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


August 4- K9 5K & 1 Mile Dog Walk

Location: Austinburg, OH

Time: 8:30 AM

Race Director: Dawn Cragon

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form(Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


August 10- Bill Tobias Memorial 2 Mile

Location: Conneaut, OH

Time: 9:00 AM

Race Director: 

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form(Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


August 25- Uncork’d Winefest 5K

Location: Ashtabula, OH

Time: 9:00 AM

Race Director: Chris Stasny

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


September 6- Stasny Road Racing Mini Series #1 (5K)

Location: Austinburg, OH

Time: 6:00 PM

Race Director: Chris Stasny

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration Form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)

Register for all 3 races!


September 13- Stasny Road Racing Mini Series #2 (2 Mile)

Location: Austinburg, OH

Time: 6:00 PM

Race Director: Chris Stasny

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration Form(Day of Paperless Registration will be used)

Register for all 3 races!


September 15 – One Step Center ZOMBIE 5K

Location: Conneaut, OH

Time: 9:00 AM

Race Director: One Step Center

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


September 20- Stasny Road Racing Mini Series #3 (1 Mile)

Location: Austinburg, OH

Time: 6:00 PM

Race Director: Chris Stasny

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration Form(Day of Paperless Registration will be used)

Register for all 3 races!


September 22- United Way 5K

Location: Jefferson, OH

Time: 

Race Director: 

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


September 29- Zontas Run for Homesafe 5K

Location: Ashtabula, OH

Time: 9:00 AM

Race Director: Linda Coblitz

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


October 6- Brant’s Apple Orchard 5K Trail Run

Location: Ashtabula, OH

Time: 9:00 AM

Race Director: Brian D

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form(Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


October 13- Together with Farmers Harvest 5K 

Location: Burton, OH

Time: 9:00 AM

Race Director: Marsha Stanhope

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form(Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


October 14- Eagles Soar 5K

Location: Austinburg, OH

Time: 9:00 AM

Race Director: Jessica McKinney

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form(Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


October 20- Logan’s Run 5K

Location: Gridled Road Reservation, Concord, OH

Time: 

Race Director: Lance Green

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


October 28- Bridge to Bridge Half Marathon & 5K

Location: Ashtabula, OH

Time: 8:30 AM

Race Director: Ashtabula Distance Runners

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form(Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


November 3- Ichabod Headless 1 Mile 

Location: Ashtabula, OH

Time: 4:00 PM

Race Director: Chris Stasny

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


November 22- Main Avenue Miracle Mile  

Location: Ashtabula, OH

Time: 9:00 AM

Race Director: Steve Sargnet

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form(Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


December 2- Jingle Bell 3 Mile

Location: Ashtabula, OH

Time: 9:00 AM

Race Director: Warren Dillaway

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)

Advertisements