Upcoming Events

Below is the tentative 2019 Calendar. All dates, times, and events are subject to change. Check the registration form for exact time, date and location. Keep checking back for more events and changes! If you want your event listed on this calendar, please check out our Race Director page!


June 22- Longest Day of Play 5K & 1 Mile Family Fun Walk

Location: Lakeshore Park, Ashtabula, OH

Time: 9:00 AM

Race Director:  Lori Ann Slimmer

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration Form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


June 23- Jefferson Area Little League- HOMERUN 5K

Location: Jefferson, OH

Time: 8:00 AM

Race Director:  Jessica Cotton

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration Form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


June 29- The Edgewood Warrior Run- Obstacle Course

Location: Ashtabula, OH

Time: 10:00 AM

Race Director:  Edgewood Student Council

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration Form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


July 4-  Ashtabula YMCA Firecracker 5K & 10K

Location: Ashtabula, OH

Time: 8:30 AM

Race Director: Ashtabula YMCA

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration Form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


July 6- Roaming Shores 5K

Location: Roaming Shores, OH

Time: 8:00 AM

Race Director: Jen Addair

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration Form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


July 20- Race for Potters Kids’ 5K and One Mile

Location: Ashtabula, OH

Time: 8:00 AM

Race Director: Warren Dillaway

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration Form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


July 26- Walley-eye’d 5K

Location: Ashtabula, OH

Time: 8:00PM

Race Director: LBCA

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration Form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


July 27- Lighthouse Run to the Lake 5K

Location: Conneaut, OH

Time: 8:00 AM

Race Director: Conneaut Art Center

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration Form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


August 9- Bill Tobias Memorial 2 Mile 

Location: Conneaut, OH

Time: 8:00 PM

Race Director: Luke Stecki

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration Form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


August 10- Jog with a Frog 5K and 1 Mile Walk in the Park

Location: Painesville, OH

Time: 8:00 AM

Race Director: Michael Lawrence

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration Form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


August 17- Tri-Bulathon

Location: Ashtabula, OH

Time: 8:00 AM

Race Director: Ashtabula YMCA

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration Form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


September 7- Stasny Road Racing Mini Series #1- 5K

Location: Austinburg, OH

Time: 6:30PM

Race Director: Chris Stasny

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration Form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)

Register Online for all 3 events and save!


September 12- Stasny Road Racing Mini Series #2- 2 Mile

Location: Austinburg, OH

Time: 6:30PM

Race Director: Chris Stasny

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration Form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)

Register Online for all 3 events and save!


September 15- Pink Ribbon Run for the Cure 5K

Location: Geneva, OH

Time: 8:30 AM

Race Director: Lori Ann Slimmer

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration Form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


September 19- Stasny Road Racing Mini Series #3- 1 Mile and Picnic

Location: Austinburg, OH

Time: 6:30PM

Race Director: Chris Stasny

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration Form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)

Register Online for all 3 events and save!


September 21- RACE Against Violence 4th Annual 5K & 1 Mile Walk

Location: Ashtabula, OH

Time: 9:00AM

Race Director: Linda Coblitz

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration Form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


October 5- Brants Apple Orchard 5K

Location: Ashtabula, OH

Time: 9:00 AM

Race Director: Brian D.

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration Form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


October 13- Eagles Soar 5K and Kids Fun Run

Location: Austingburg, OH

Time: 9:00AM

Race Director: Jessie McKinney

Register Online 

Main-in Registration Form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


October 27- Bridge 2 Bridge Half Marathon & 5K

Location: Ashtabula, OH

Time: 

Race Director: Ashtabula Distance Runners

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration Form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


November 3- Ichabod Headless 1 Mile

Location: Saybrook, OH

Time: 4:00PM

Race Director: Chris Stasny

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration Form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


November 28- Main Ave. Miracle Mile

Location: Ashtabula, OH

Time: 9:00AM

Race Director: Steve Sargent

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration Form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)


December 3- Jingle Bell 3 Mile

Location: Ashtabula, OH

Time: 

Race Director: Ashtabula Distance Runners

Register Online 

Mail-in Registration Form (Day of Paperless Registration will be used)