Ashtabula County T&F and XC

Ashtabula County Track & Field and Cross Country Hall of Fame

Ashtabula County Track & Field County Records

Please Email StasnyRoadRacing@gmail.com to have your entire High Schools track and field records published on Stasny Road Racing. This is a free service and the accuracy of the records are in the hands of the school delivering the information to Stasny Road Racing.

Last updated- 1-3-17

Women

Event-Name-School-Mark-Year

Shot Put- Bessie Noble, Ashtabula, 41’7″, 1999

Discus- Nadine Cox, Geneva, 155′ 2″, 1980

High Jump- Becci Rocco, Geneva, 5’7″, 1979

Theresa Dyer, Jefferson, 5’7″, 1987

Kelcie Hellmer, Jefferson, 5’7″, 2006

Long Jump- Audra Puckrin, Geneva, 18’6″, 2011

Pole Vault- Ally Thompson, Geneva, 13’1″, 2016

100m Hurdles- Tracey Miller, Ashtabula, 14.95, 1987

300m Hurdles- Lisa Whetro, Ashtabula, 44.8, 1994

100m Dash- Mary Mahoney, SJP, 12.2, 2007

200m Dash- Karen Konyha, PV, 25.2, 1987

400m Dash- Brittany Aveni, Geneva, 56.65, 2015

800m Run- Brittany Aveni, Geneva, 2:07.48

1600m Run- Mallory Kreider, Edgewood, 5:04.73

3200m Run- Mallory Kreider, Edgewood, 10:57.73

4 x 100m Relay- Geneva, 49.28, 2010

Kamie Gill, Audra Puckrin, Veronica Clutter, Nicole Smith

4 x 200m Relay- Geneva, 1:44.03, 2010

Audra Puckrin, Kamie Gill, Veronica Clutter, Nicole Smith

4 x 400m Relay- Geneva, 3:50.05, 2015

Emily Deering, Summer Arndt, Dareion Marrison, Brittany Aveni

4 x 800m Relay- Geneva, 8:59.83, 2015

Emily Deering, Summer Arndt, Dareion Marrison, Brittany Aveni

Men

Event-Name-School-Mark-Year

Shot Put- Jim Gillespie, Ashtabula, 58′ 8 3/4″, 1965

Discus- Mark Debevc, Geneva, 192′ 1″, 1967

High Jump- Terrell Brenneman, Harbor, 6′ 10″, 1994

Long Jump- Bob Garvey, Harbor, 23′ 2 5/8″, 1939

Pole Vault- Scott Short, Edgewood, 14′ 6″, 1991

Ryan Prescott, Conneaut, 14′ 6″, 1998

110m Hurdles- Dale Miller, Ashtabula, 14.1, 1976

300m Hurdles- Joe Kessler, Geneva, 38.1, 1986

100m Dash- Damien Yates, Ashtabula, 10.5, 2001

200m Dash- Tim McGill, Edgewood, 21.2*, 1972

400m Dash- Darrell Sargent, Harbor, 47.3, 1978

800m Run- Rosey Jackson, Grand Valley, 1:51.9, 1980

1600m Run- Rosey Jackson, Grand Valley, 4:15.5, 1980

3200m Run- Bruce Rapose, Conneaut, 9:22.8*, 1973

4 x 100m Relay- Grand Valley, 43.0, 1986

Adam McElroy, Bill O’Ryan, Ron Granger, Drian Disien

4 x 200m Relay- Conneaut, 1:29.7*, 1971

Herman Wolford, Morris Wolford, Calvin Gunter, Carl Mischka

4 x 400m Relay- Conneaut, 3:23.13, 1992

Eric Showalter, Steve Tharp, Rick Gleason, John Bliffin

4 x 800m Relay- Edgewood, 7:53.5, 1982

Ken Wheeler, Kevin Holley, Mike Wentworth, David Seyer

* Denotes non-metric time converted to metric equivalent.

 

 

Advertisements